Should a dairy allergic drink wine containing milk?

Have you ever seen a warning on a wine label saying that it contains milk? I’ve heard that some wines can but rarely actually seen it listed . Recently I consumed half a bottle of wine containing potassium caseinate (from milk) by mistake, so what happened?